On the Holiday Market Stage
Updated December 1, 2017

Saturday, November 18 - Dress Up Theme: Elves & Fairies Day
10:30 AM Joe Ross Kid songs and stories
11:30 AM Celtic Tradition Refreshing Celtic music
12:30 PM Gordon Kaswell Acoustic variety guitar
1:45 PM Peter Wilde Band Original folk songs
3:15 PM David Helfand & Justin Lader Eclectic original and traditional music
4:45 PM Rock 'n Rewind MRock & Soul, 60's covers
In Holiday Hall
12:00 PM Jill Ledet Ethereal experimental piano music
2:00 PM Janet Naylor & Linda Danielson Irish & Scottish music on harp & fiddle
4:00 PM Edson Oliveira Brazilian Bossa Nova
Sunday, November 19 - Dress Up Theme: Favorite Color Day
10:30 AM Rich Glauber Music in Action!
11:30 AM Dharmika Folk Singer/Songwriter
12:30 PM Jesse Meade Country soul
1:45 PM Buffalo Gals Oldtime songs and tunes
3:15 PM Rob Tobias & The Northwest Express Original blend of Blues, Jazz, Reggae, and Folk-Rock
4:45 PM Olem Alves & Inner Limits Funk groove
In Holiday Hall
12:00 PM Jesse "El Gato" Boden Singer/songwriter
2:00 PM Ricardo Cardenas Classical guitar
4:00 PM Dan Cioper Acoustic folk/rock and reggae
Friday, November 24 - Dress Up Theme: Black Tie / Prom Day
10:30 AM Chip Cohen Dr. Horsehair Himself
11:30 AM Larry Pattis  
12:30 PM Jesse Meade Country soul
1:45 PM Lea Jones Newgrassy, jazzy, old-timey & country rock
3:15 PM Gerry Rempel Jazz Jazz fusion
4:45 PM The Huckleberrys Roots, blues, americana
In Holiday Hall
12:00 PM Chip Cohen Dr. Horsehair Himself
2:00 PM David Rogers Original songs of the new west
4:00 PM Katie Sontag Sweet serenades to touch our tenderness
Saturday, November 25 - Dress Up Theme: Cultural Day
10:30 AM Cascade Harp Ensemble Celtic harp
11:30 AM Love Lightning Indie folk rock
12:30 PM Mirrors Eclectic rock/reggae
1:45 PM Simple Harmonies Eclectic oldies, folk & Americana
3:15 PM Eddie Butler & Dreamer ft. Nila
Acoustic Latin & Brazilian, originals & some covers
4:45 PM Gypsy Moon Mediterranean inspired dance music
In Holiday Hall
12:00 PM Jerry Zybach Original and traditional blues
2:00 PM Bow & Air-o Renaissance music
4:00 PM Katie Sontag Sweet serenades to touch our tenderness
Sunday, November 26 - Dress Up Theme: Fancy Headwear Day
10:30 AM Carole Anne Kaufman  
11:30 AM Olem Alves Solo Jazz Performance
12:30 PM Gabe Schliffer and Sugar Pine String Band Boot stompin' bluegrass, originals and old-time
1:45 PM Anya Lecuyer Quartet Jazz & Rock
3:15 PM Deer & Antelope Band Rock, oldies, blues and jazz
4:45 PM Ramblin' Robert & The McKenzie Drifters Bluegrass
In Holiday Hall
12:00 PM Gordon Kaswell Acoutic variety guitar
2:00 PM Ricardo Cardenas Classical guitar
4:00 PM Glenn Falkenberg
Celtic harp & hammered dulcimer
Saturday, December 2 - Dress Up Theme: Summer of Love Day
10:30 AM Rob Tobias Soul filled kid songs
11:30 AM Eugene Recorder Orchestra Holiday favorites
12:30 PM Inspirational Sounds
Inspiring gospel choir
1:45 PM Hand Bird Band
Folksy country-ish
3:15 PM Pickles & Peppers Clarinet quartet with an eclectic repertoire
4:45 PM ATA (Arts & Technology Academy) Band talented Middle Schoolers
In Holiday Hall
12:00 PM Jill Ledet Ethereal experimental piano music
2:00 PM Aruna Beth Miriam Rose Acoustic folk music for the soul
4:00 PM Edson Oliveira Brazilian Bossa Nova
Sunday, December 3 - Dress Up Theme: Hawaiian/Tropical Day
10:30 AM Olem & Micah Classic rock, pop & jazz on two guitars
11:30 AM David Rogers Original songs of the new west
12:30 PM Joshua Caraco Traditional Mandique music, originals and motown classics on African Kora
1:45 PM The Long Hello Roots indie blues sounds, with some great vocals from Emily Jensen
3:15 PM Jerry Zybach & Friends Blues, roots, soul
4:45 PM The Swingin' Marmalukeys Cowboy Gypsy Party Music
In Holiday Hall
12:00 PM Natty O. Great groove
2:00 PM Bow & Air-o
Renaissance music
4:00 PM Richard Crandell Magical mbira
Saturday, December 9 - Dress Up Theme: Pirates & Cowboys Day
10:30 AM NeverEver Band
11:30 AM Eugene Bhangra Dance Group Bhangra and Bollywood dance
12:30 PM O'Carolan's Consort
Royal harp tunes
1:45 PM Anthony McCarthy
Poignant melodies and heartfelt lyrics
3:15 PM Sun Bossa Brazilian Bossa Nova
4:45 PM Oregon Tube Ensemble Tuba tunes!
In Holiday Hall
12:00 PM Gordon Kaswell Acoustic variety guitar
2:00 PM Steve Goodbar
4:00 PM Natty O Acoustic folk holiday
Sunday, December 10 - Dress Up Theme: Animal Day
10:30 AM Eugene Peace Choir Community choir sings songs of peace and justice
11:30 AM Mia & Cullen Vance Live looping violin and belly dance!
12:30 PM 4 Alves Olem Alves & The Alves Family
1:45 PM Mother of Pearl Eclectic brass & bellows
3:15 PM Rusty Still American Music
4:45 PM The Dennis Smith Project Original folk rock
In Holiday Hall
12:00 PM Janet Naylor Celtic Harp
2:00 PM DHARMIKA
Folk Singer/songwriter
4:00 PM Aruna Beth Miriam Rose Acoustic folk music for the soul
Saturday, December 16 - Dress Up Theme: Favorite Artist Day
10:30 AM The Hummingbirds Sweetly singing girls choir
11:30 AM Eddie Butler & Dreamer ft. Nila Acoustic Latin & Brazilian, originals and some covers
12:30 PM Richie G & MaBeat
Folk with a sweet island vibe
1:45 PM Lotus Unfolding
Sacred Earth spirit music
3:15 PM Anya Lecuyer & Friends Rock, R&B, Soul, Funk
4:45 PM The Other Brothers Band Retro hits from our debauched collective youth
In Holiday Hall
12:00 PM Sacred Harp Singers Traditional American a capella shape-note singing (this performance will be in front of the Main Hall)
2:00 PM Glenn Falkenberg Celtic harp & hammered dulcimer
4:00 PM Edson Oliveira Brazilian Bossa Nova
Sunday, December 17 - Dress Up Theme: Business / Character / Cosplay Day
10:30 AM Rob Tobias Soul-filled kid songs
11:30 AM Larry Pattis Classical guitar
12:30 PM Red Pajamas High energy folk rock originals
1:45 PM Jill Cohn Soulful singer/songwriter
3:15 PM Soromundi Lesbian Chorus of Eugene Spiritual, political, women's and multicultural music
4:45 PM The Jivemasters Swinging blues
In Holiday Hall
12:00 PM David Rogers Original songs of the New West
2:00 PM Tim McLaughlin

4:00 PM Richard Crandell Magical Mbira
Friday, December 22 - Dress Up Theme: Solstice Day
10:30 AM Jim Crabbe
11:30 AM Olem Alves Solo Jazz Performance
12:30 PM Jerry Zybach
Original and traditional blues
1:45 PM Rudolf Korv
Singer, Musician, Songwriter
3:15 PM The Huckleberrys Roots, blues, americana
4:45 PM Gumbo Groove Fungrass
In Holiday Hall
12:00 PM Gabe Schliffer
2:00 PM Randy Haines Acoustic sixties covers
4:00 PM Rick Leighton Original and cover folk rock blues
Saturday, December 23 - Dress Up Theme: Glitter/Shiny Day
10:30 AM Janet Naylor & Marco Caturegli Scottish Small Pipes & Harp
11:30 AM Gypsy Moon Mediterranean and latin guitar
12:30 PM Emerald Valley Voices
30-person choir
1:45 PM The Klezmonauts Cutting edge Klezmer
3:15 PM Kef Balkan dance music ensemble
4:45 PM The Blues Club Project Old to modern blues
In Holiday Hall
12:00 PM Chip Cohen Dr. Horsehair Himself
2:00 PM Karen Stingle Seasonal songs on Recorder
4:00 PM Jerry Zybach Original and traditional blues
Sunday, December 24 - Dress Up Theme: Ugly Sweater/Pajama Day
10:30 AM Cullen Vance Multi-dimensional storytelling
11:30 AM Humble George Sarcastic Jazz/Blues, Jazz, Ragtime
12:30 PM Richard Crandell Magical Mbira
1:30 PM Simple Harmonies Eclectic oldies, folk & Americana
3:00 PM Balanat Belly Dance Players Mid-east inspired music and dance
In Holiday Hall
12:00 PM SemiSweet A capella duo
2:00 PM Ricardo Cardenas
Classical guitar